Editorial Team

Editor in Chief

  1. Mehmet TOPCU, SU, Department of Urban and Regional Planning, Turkey

Section Editors

  1. Bilgehan ÇAKMAK, SU, Department of Architecture, Turkey
  2. Armagan GULEC KORUMAZ, SU, Department of Architecture, Turkey

Publishing Coordinators

  1. Çiğdem FINDIKLAR, SU, Deparment of Urban and Regional Planning, Turkey

International Editorial Board

  1. Lionella SCAZZOSİ, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  2. İmdat AS, Hartford University, USA
  3. Godfried AUGENBROE, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
  4. Michele CHIUINI, Ball State University, USA
  5. Pieter DE WILDE, Plymouth University, United Kingdom
  6. Emilia Van EGMOND, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
  7. Grazia TUCCI, University of Florence, Italy
  8. Sevil SARIYILDIZ, Yaşar University – Turkey / Delft University of Technology-NL
  9. Ewa STACHURA, University of Economics in Katowice, Poland
  10. Christine THEODOROPOULOS, California State Polytechnic University, USA

Advisory Board

  1. Özcan ALTABAN, Middle East Technical University, Turkey
  2. Havva ALKAN BALA, Selcuk University, Turkey
  3. Ali ASASOĞLU, Karadeniz Technical University, Turkey
  4. Gül ASATEKİN, Bahçeşehir University, Turkey
  5. Burak ASILİSKENDER, Abdullah Gul University, Turkey
  6. Mesture Aysan BULDURUR, Istanbul Tecnical University, Turkey
  7. Elif Özlem AYDIN, Gebze Technical University, Turkey
  8. Aydan BALAMİR, Middle East Technical University, Turkey
  9. Tüzin BAYCAN, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
  10. Lale BERKÖZ, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
  11. Can Şakir BİNAN, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
  12. Gülen ÇAĞDAŞ, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
  13. Nur ÇAĞLAR, TOBB University, Turkey
  14. Ayşen CİRAVOĞLU, Yıldız Technical University, Turkey
  15. Gülser ÇELEBİ, Gazi University, Turkey
  16. İclal DİNÇER, Yıldız Technical University, Turkey
  17. Zeynep ENLİL, Yıldız Technical University, Turkey
  18. Nevnihal ERDOĞAN, Kocaeli University, Turkey
  19. Arzu ERDEM, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
  20. Tülay ESİN TIKANSAK, Gebze Technical University, Turkey
  21. Emel GÖKSU, Dokuz Eylul University, Turkey
  22. Nuran Zeren GÜLERSOY, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
  23. Figen Gül KAFESÇİOĞLU, Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University, Turkey
  24. Hülagü KAPLAN, Gazi University, Turkey
  25. Aykut KARAMAN, Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University / İKU, Turkey
  26. Ayşe Sema KUBAT, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
  27. A.Rıdvan KUTLUTAN, Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University, Turkey
  28. Nilgün KULOĞLU, Karadeniz Technical University, Turkey
  29. Orhan KUNTAY, Gazi University, Turkey
  30. Mehmet OCAKÇI, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
  31. Ayşenur ÖKTEN, Yıldız Technical University, Turkey
  32. Şengül ÖYMEN GÜR, Beykent University, Turkey
  33. Nuran Kara PİLEHVARİAN, Yıldız Technical University, Turkey
  34. Yasemen SAY ÖZER, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
  35. Z.Hale TOKAY, Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University, Turkey
  36. Hülya TURGUT, Ozyegin University, Turkey
  37. Osman TUTAL, Anadolu University, Turkey
  38. Uğur TUZTAŞI, Cumhuriyet University, Turkey
  39. Şevkiye Şence TÜRK, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
  40. Handan TÜRKOĞLU, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
  41. Gediz URAK, Gazi University, Turkey
  42. Alper ÜNLÜ, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
  43. Rengin ÜNVER, Yıldız Technical University, Turkey
  44. Ahmet Cengiz YILDIZCI, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey